desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:432PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stafford (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:48
Lelant Saltings10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Fri 2018-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2018-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:261London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth11:2511:26
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:422PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:033St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth10:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..