desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:062PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth13:48
Lelant Saltings13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2018-07-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2018-07-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2018-07-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:321NewquayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Newquay12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newquay
St Erth14:3114:32
Penzance14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth14:48
Lelant Saltings14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2018-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2018-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2018-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:052PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:311NewquayPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Newquay12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Luxulyan
Par13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:3114:32
Penzance14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..