desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry08:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:362PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Haymarket (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Motherwell (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:522PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5208:52
Lelant Saltings08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth09:0009:02
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry08:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:352PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:522PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5208:52
St Ives (Cornwall)09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline