desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry08:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:522PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5208:52
Lelant Saltings08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth09:0009:02
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:383St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth09:38
Lelant Saltings09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2018-06-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2018-06-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2018-06-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:432PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stafford (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stockport (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry08:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth08:2808:28
Penzance08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:522PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5208:52
St Ives (Cornwall)09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:353St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:422PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..