desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 0NW
Advertisement

Shenstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland08:06Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenstone departures
Birmingham New Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shenstone08:0608:06
Lichfield City08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:37Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenstone departures
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shenstone08:3708:37
Lichfield City08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:48Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenstone departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Shenstone08:4808:48
Blake Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Blake Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Butlers Lane (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Chester Road
Erdington09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Erdington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Five Ways (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Selly Oak (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bournville (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Northfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Longbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Barnt Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland08:06Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenstone arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone08:0608:06
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:37Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenstone arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone08:3708:37
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:48Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenstone arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Shenstone (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone08:4808:48
Bromsgrove09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenstone departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..