desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
First TransPennine Express19:52ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:5119:52
Malton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:19SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer20:1820:19
Scarborough20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express20:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer20:2520:25
Scarborough20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2018-10-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2920:30
Filey20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:55ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:5520:55
Malton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1621:17
Filey21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington21:5021:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
First TransPennine Express19:51ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:5119:52
Manchester Airport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:18SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer20:1820:19
Scarborough20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express20:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
York19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer20:2520:25
Scarborough20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2018-10-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:29ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2920:30
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:55ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:5520:55
Liverpool Lime Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1621:17
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..