desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
First TransPennine Express07:43ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:4307:43
Malton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York08:2708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Cross Gates08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:04HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Seamer08:0408:04
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer08:2508:25
Scarborough08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:31ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:3108:31
Filey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:52ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:5108:52
Malton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer09:2409:25
Scarborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
First TransPennine Express07:43ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:4307:43
Liverpool Lime Street10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:04HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer08:0408:04
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
York07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer08:2508:25
Scarborough08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:31ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:3108:31
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:51ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:5108:52
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:24Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
York08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer09:2409:25
Scarborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..