desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express08:50ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:4908:50
Malton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York09:3609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:20YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
York08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Seamer09:2009:20
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:50ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:4909:50
Malton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds11:0111:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:58HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Seamer09:5809:58
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:1810:18
Filey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:31Manchester AirportScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Manchester Airport07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Airport
Seamer10:3010:31
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express08:49ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:4908:50
Liverpool Lime Street11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:20YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
York08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer09:2009:20
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:49ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:4909:50
Liverpool Lime Street12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:58HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer09:5809:58
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:1810:18
Hull11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:30Manchester AirportScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Manchester Airport07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
York09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer10:3010:31
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..