desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern14:35HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Hull13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Seamer14:3414:35
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2020-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:40ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:3914:40
Malton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Garforth15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Garforth (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Garforth
Leeds15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Dewsbury16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:44Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer14:4314:44
Scarborough14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2020-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:05ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern14:34HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Hull13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer14:3414:35
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2020-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:39ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:3914:40
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:43Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
Garforth13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Garforth
York13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer14:4314:44
Scarborough14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2020-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:05ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2020-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..