desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer15:3515:35
Scarborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:40ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:3915:40
Malton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Garforth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Garforth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Garforth
Leeds16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:42YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
York15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Seamer15:4115:42
Scarborough15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:0516:05
Filey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Brough17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Brough
Goole17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer16:3516:36
Scarborough16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express16:40ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3916:40
Malton16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1414:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Driffield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer15:3515:35
Scarborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:39ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:3915:40
Manchester Victoria17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:41YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
York15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer15:4115:42
Scarborough15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:0516:05
Sheffield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Driffield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer16:3516:36
Scarborough16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express16:39ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3916:40
York17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..