desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
First TransPennine Express08:51ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:5008:51
Malton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:26ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:2509:26
Filey09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:32Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer09:3109:32
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:47HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Seamer09:4709:47
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:48ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:4709:48
Malton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:26ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:2510:26
Filey10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
First TransPennine Express08:50ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:5008:51
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:25ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:2509:26
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:31Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
York08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer09:3109:32
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:47HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer09:4709:47
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:47ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:4709:48
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2019-12-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:2510:26
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Thu 2019-12-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..