desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:34SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer14:3314:34
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express14:40ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:3914:40
Malton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Garforth15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Garforth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Garforth
Leeds15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:42Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer14:4114:42
Scarborough14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Brough
Goole16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Doncaster (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer15:3415:34
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:40ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:3915:40
Malton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Garforth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Garforth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Garforth
Leeds16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:33SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Driffield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer14:3314:34
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express14:39ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:3914:40
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:41Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds13:2113:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
Garforth13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Garforth
York13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer14:4114:42
Scarborough14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1414:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Driffield14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer15:3415:34
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:39ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:3915:40
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..