desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
First TransPennine Express19:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer19:2519:25
Scarborough19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:52ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:5119:52
Malton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:22SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer20:2220:22
Scarborough20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express20:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Seamer20:2520:25
Scarborough20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2920:30
Filey20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:55ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:5520:55
Malton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Huddersfield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
First TransPennine Express19:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
York18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer19:2519:25
Scarborough19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:51ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:5119:52
Manchester Airport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:22SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer20:2220:22
Scarborough20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express20:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Leeds
York19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer20:2520:25
Scarborough20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:29ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2920:30
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:55ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:5520:55
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..