desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express05:40ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer05:3905:40
Malton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sat 2021-01-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-01-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Seamer06:3906:39
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:39ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:3906:39
Malton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:46YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
York06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Seamer06:4506:46
Scarborough06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-01-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:58ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2308:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Doncaster (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:40ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:3907:40
Malton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express05:39ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer05:3905:40
York06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-01-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer06:3906:39
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:39ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:3906:39
York07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:45YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
York06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer06:4506:46
Scarborough06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-01-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:58ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:39ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-01-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:3907:40
York08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..