hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Sellafield14:2714:28
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield15:4615:47
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield16:1016:11
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield16:4316:44
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Sellafield17:3917:40
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield18:0418:04
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:27LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us