hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:48Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield12:4712:48
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield13:3513:35
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield13:3313:36
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield14:2014:21
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Sellafield14:2714:28
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield15:4615:47
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us