desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:24SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Sellafield17:24
Seascale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Lancaster16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Sellafield18:1418:14
St Bees18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield18:3918:40
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield19:0019:00
St Bees19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield19:2419:27
Seascale19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield20:0920:12
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:13Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Lancaster16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-07-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0920:12
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...