desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern07:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield07:4907:50
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield07:5007:53
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield08:4408:44
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield08:4708:49
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield09:3809:39
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield10:3010:31
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern07:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..