desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield08:4408:44
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield08:4708:49
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield09:3809:39
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield10:3010:31
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield10:2510:32
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield11:2011:22
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-10-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..