desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern17:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield17:4317:44
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Sellafield18:1418:15
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield18:4018:40
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:39MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield06:5907:00
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield07:2207:24
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern17:43CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:38MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..