desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:39MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield06:5906:59
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield07:2207:24
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Preston
Sellafield07:5007:53
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield07:5307:53
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield08:4308:44
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:38MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..