desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern09:39CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield09:3809:39
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield10:3010:31
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield10:2510:32
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield11:4711:47
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Sellafield12:1512:17
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield12:3812:38
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern09:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..