desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern10:07WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Sellafield10:0710:07
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield10:4610:46
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Whitehaven10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Sellafield11:0911:09
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51WhitehavenLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Whitehaven11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Sellafield11:5111:51
Seascale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Roose
Dalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12LancasterWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Sellafield12:1212:12
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2020-03-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Sun 2020-03-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield13:1413:15
St Bees13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern10:07WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46
Whitehaven11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Whitehaven10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51WhitehavenLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Whitehaven11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12LancasterWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12
Whitehaven12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15
Whitehaven13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..