desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sellafield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1RG
Advertisement

Sellafield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:39MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield06:5907:00
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield07:2207:24
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield07:4907:50
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Sellafield07:5007:53
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Workington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Sellafield08:4408:44
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:38MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sellafield arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sellafield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..