desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7RT
Advertisement

Shoreham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Thameslink15:40SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) departures
Sevenoaks15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shoreham (Kent)15:4015:40
Eynsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Eynsford (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Eynsford
Swanley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bickley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bickley
Bromley South16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Shortlands16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bellingham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bellingham
Catford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Catford (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Catford
Crofton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Nunhead (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Peckham Rye (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:42London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) departures
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham (Kent)15:4215:42
Otford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Otford
Bat & Ball15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bat & Ball (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:40SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) departures
Sevenoaks16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shoreham (Kent)16:4016:40
Eynsford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Eynsford (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Eynsford
Swanley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bickley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bickley
Bromley South17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bellingham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bellingham
Catford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Catford (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Catford
Crofton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Nunhead (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Peckham Rye (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:42London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham (Kent)16:4216:42
Otford16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2019-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Otford
Bat & Ball16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bat & Ball (Sun 2019-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Thameslink15:40SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) arrivals
Sevenoaks15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)15:4015:40
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:42London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Catford
Bellingham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)15:4215:42
Sevenoaks15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:40SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) arrivals
Sevenoaks16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)16:4016:40
London Victoria17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:42London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Catford
Bellingham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)16:4216:42
Sevenoaks16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham (Kent) departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..