desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2AR

Seaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern10:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford10:53
Bishopstone10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford11:24
Bishopstone11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford11:53
Bishopstone11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford12:24
Bishopstone12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford13:24
Bishopstone13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford13:53
Bishopstone13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern10:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:2310:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford11:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:5312:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:5313:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford13:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...