desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2AR
Advertisement

Seaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern18:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford18:55
Bishopstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford19:25
Bishopstone19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford19:53
Bishopstone19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford20:25
Bishopstone20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford20:53
Bishopstone20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford21:25
Bishopstone21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern18:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17London VictoriaSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:5218:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford19:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford20:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2019-05-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..