desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2AR
Advertisement

Seaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern07:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford07:53
Bishopstone07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford08:25
Bishopstone08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford08:53
Bishopstone08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford09:25
Bishopstone09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford09:53
Bishopstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford10:25
Bishopstone10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern07:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..