desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2AR
Advertisement

Seaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern06:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford06:25
Bishopstone06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford06:50
Bishopstone06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford07:23
Bishopstone07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford07:53
Bishopstone07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford08:23
Bishopstone08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford08:53
Bishopstone08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern06:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford08:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..