desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2AR
Advertisement

Seaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern21:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford21:24
Bishopstone21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford22:24
Bishopstone22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford22:53
Bishopstone22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford23:24
Bishopstone23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford23:57
Bishopstone23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-07-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Southern04:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford04:50
Bishopstone04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes05:0705:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern22:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:5322:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford22:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:2322:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford22:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:5323:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:2323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Wed 2024-07-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford23:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Southern00:22BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:5800:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford00:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...