desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern20:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease20:1020:10
Lewes20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease20:1220:12
Newhaven Town20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sun 2018-10-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-10-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2018-10-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2018-10-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease21:1021:10
Lewes21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-10-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-10-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease21:1221:12
Newhaven Town21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sun 2018-10-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-10-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2018-10-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2018-10-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:08SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease22:0822:08
Lewes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-10-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-10-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease22:1222:12
Newhaven Town22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sun 2018-10-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-10-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2018-10-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2018-10-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern20:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease20:1020:10
Brighton20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease20:1220:12
Seaford20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2018-10-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease21:1021:10
Brighton21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease21:1221:12
Seaford21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2018-10-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:08SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease22:0822:08
Brighton22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sun 2018-10-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease22:1222:12
Seaford22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2018-10-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..