desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southern12:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease12:1012:10
Lewes12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease12:1212:12
Newhaven Town12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease13:1013:10
Lewes13:1713:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sun 2020-01-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2020-01-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-01-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease13:1213:12
Newhaven Town13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease14:1014:10
Lewes14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease14:1214:12
Newhaven Town14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-01-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-01-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-01-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southern12:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease12:1012:10
Brighton12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease12:1212:12
Seaford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease13:1013:10
Brighton13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease13:1213:12
Seaford13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease14:1014:10
Brighton14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sun 2020-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease14:1214:12
Seaford14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..