desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern14:04SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease14:0414:04
Lewes14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease14:0714:07
Newhaven Town14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease15:0415:04
Lewes15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease15:0715:07
Newhaven Town15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease16:0516:05
Lewes16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease16:0716:07
Newhaven Town16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern14:04SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease14:0414:04
Brighton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease14:0714:07
Seaford14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease15:0415:04
Brighton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease15:0715:07
Seaford15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease16:0516:05
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease16:0716:07
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..