desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern07:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease07:0507:05
Lewes07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease07:0607:06
Newhaven Town07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease08:0508:05
Lewes08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease08:0608:06
Newhaven Town08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-04-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-04-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-04-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease09:0509:05
Lewes09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease09:0609:06
Newhaven Town09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern07:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease07:0507:05
Brighton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease07:0607:06
Seaford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease08:0508:05
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease08:0608:06
Seaford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-04-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease09:0509:05
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sat 2019-04-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:0609:06
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..