desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease22:0522:05
Lewes22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease22:0622:06
Newhaven Town22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease23:0523:05
Lewes23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease23:0623:06
Newhaven Town23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern00:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease00:0600:06
Newhaven Town00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:06SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease00:0600:06
Lewes00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease22:0522:05
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease22:0622:06
Seaford22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease23:0523:05
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease23:0623:06
Seaford23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern00:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease00:0600:06
Seaford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:06SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2019-06-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease00:0600:06
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..