desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease18:0518:05
Lewes18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease18:0718:07
Newhaven Town18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease19:0519:05
Lewes19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease19:0719:07
Newhaven Town19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease20:0520:05
Lewes20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease20:0720:07
Newhaven Town20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease18:0518:05
Brighton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease18:0718:07
Seaford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease19:0519:05
Brighton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease19:0719:07
Seaford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease20:0520:05
Brighton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:07BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sat 2019-02-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease20:0720:07
Seaford20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..