desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern10:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease10:1010:10
Lewes10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease10:1210:12
Newhaven Town10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2020-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2020-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease11:1011:10
Lewes11:1711:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease11:1211:12
Newhaven Town11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease12:1012:10
Lewes12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease12:1212:12
Newhaven Town12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern10:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease10:1010:10
Brighton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease10:1210:12
Seaford10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease11:1011:10
Brighton11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease11:1211:12
Seaford11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease12:1012:10
Brighton12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2020-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease12:1212:12
Seaford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..