desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia14:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44
Cambridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44
Cambridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:12London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia14:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:12London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..