desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Greater Anglia14:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:5514:55
Whittlesford Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Hackney Downs (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:1315:13
Cambridge15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:5515:55
Whittlesford Parkway15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Hackney Downs (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:1316:13
Cambridge16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5516:55
Whittlesford Parkway16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Hackney Downs (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1317:13
Cambridge17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Greater Anglia14:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:5514:55
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:1315:13
Cambridge North15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:5515:55
London Liverpool Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:1316:13
Cambridge North16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5516:55
London Liverpool Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1317:13
Cambridge North17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...