desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia05:36CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:3605:36
Whittlesford Parkway05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:29Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:44London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:5606:56
Whittlesford Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia05:36CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:3605:36
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:29Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:44London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:5606:56
London Liverpool Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..