desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia10:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2610:26
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44
Cambridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2611:26
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44
Cambridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2612:26
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44
Cambridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia10:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2610:26
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44
Cambridge North10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2611:26
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44
Cambridge North11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:26Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2612:26
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44
Cambridge North12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..