desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Greater Anglia13:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44
Cambridge13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2514:25
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44
Cambridge14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2515:25
Whittlesford Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44
Cambridge15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Greater Anglia13:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2514:25
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2515:25
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..