desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Greater Anglia17:14London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14
Cambridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Ely17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2517:25
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:55CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:0218:02
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:2618:26
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3618:37
Cambridge18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Greater Anglia17:14London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14
Ely17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2517:25
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:55CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:0218:02
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:2618:26
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:36London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3618:37
Cambridge North18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..