desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaton Carew railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS25 2AG
Advertisement

Seaton Carew Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern22:371CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew22:3722:37
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern22:371CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...