desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaton Carew railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS25 2AG
Advertisement

Seaton Carew Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:542NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew16:5416:54
Hartlepool16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wetheral (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew17:2317:23
Billingham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Darlington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Darlington
Seaton Carew17:4817:48
Hartlepool17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:552WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Whitby
Seaton Carew17:5517:55
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew18:2218:22
Billingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301HartlepoolDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hartlepool18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3018:30
Billingham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Eaglescliffe18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Allens West (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dinsdale (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Darlington (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:542NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5416:54
Carlisle19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2317:23
Nunthorpe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Darlington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Stockton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:4817:48
Hartlepool17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:552WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2218:22
Nunthorpe19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301HartlepoolDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hartlepool18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3018:30
Darlington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Darlington (Sun 2024-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...