desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaton Carew railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS25 2AG
Advertisement

Seaton Carew Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern07:001NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Seaton Carew07:0007:00
Billingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:242MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Middlesbrough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaton Carew07:2407:24
Hartlepool07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Seaham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Seaton Carew07:4207:42
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to South Bank (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar East (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Longbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marske (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:592NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew07:5907:59
Hartlepool08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew08:3008:30
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:592NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew08:5908:59
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern07:001NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0007:00
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:242MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Middlesbrough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2407:24
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:592NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:592NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..