desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaton Carew railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS25 2AG
Advertisement

Seaton Carew Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:592NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew12:5912:59
Hartlepool13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wetheral (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew13:1913:19
Billingham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Kildale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Egton
Grosmont14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Grosmont (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Darlington13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Darlington
Seaton Carew13:4713:47
Hartlepool13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew13:5813:58
Hartlepool14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Wylam15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew14:1914:19
Billingham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:281HartlepoolDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hartlepool14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:2814:28
Billingham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Eaglescliffe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Allens West (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Allens West
Teesside Airport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Teesside Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Teesside Airport
Dinsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Darlington (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:592NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5912:59
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Darlington13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Stockton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:4713:47
Hartlepool13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58
Carlisle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:1914:19
Nunthorpe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:281HartlepoolDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hartlepool14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:2814:28
Darlington15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Darlington (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..