desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaton Carew railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS25 2AG
Advertisement

Seaton Carew Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern21:381HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Seaton Carew21:3821:38
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Wed 2020-09-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Wed 2020-09-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:542MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaton Carew21:5421:54
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dunston
Metrocentre23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew22:3722:37
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Wed 2020-09-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Wed 2020-09-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 1st October
Northern07:021NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Seaton Carew07:0207:02
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to South Bank (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar East (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Longbeck (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marske (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:212NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew07:2107:21
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Seaton Carew07:4407:44
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to South Bank (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar East (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Longbeck (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marske (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern21:381HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:542MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-30 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 1st October
Northern07:021NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:212NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-10-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..