desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:081NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham09:0809:08
Horden09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham09:2009:20
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:091NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham10:0910:09
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham10:2010:20
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham11:0911:09
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:222MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham11:2111:22
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:081NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:0809:08
Middlesbrough09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2009:20
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:091NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:212MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..