desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern06:121NewcastleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham06:1206:12
Horden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham06:5706:58
Sunderland07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle07:3207:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham07:2007:20
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham07:4507:45
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Mon 2021-03-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Mon 2021-03-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Seaham08:0808:08
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham08:2008:20
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Mon 2021-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Mon 2021-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern06:121NewcastleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:1206:12
Hartlepool06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham06:5706:58
Hexham08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham07:4507:45
Newcastle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:2008:20
Newcastle08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..