desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:151HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham20:1520:15
Hartlepool20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham20:2020:20
Sunderland20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham21:1321:13
Hartlepool21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:202NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham21:2021:20
Sunderland21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:131CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Seaham22:1322:13
Hartlepool22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:192MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham22:1922:19
Sunderland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:4922:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:151HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:1520:15
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham20:2020:20
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:202NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20
Metrocentre22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:131CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:192MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham22:1922:19
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..