desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:582HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham06:5706:58
Sunderland07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle07:3207:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham07:2007:20
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to South Bank (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar East (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Longbeck (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marske (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham07:4507:45
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Seaham08:0808:08
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham08:1908:20
Sunderland08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:081NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham09:0809:08
Horden09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:572HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham06:5706:58
Hexham08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham07:4507:45
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08
Nunthorpe09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:1908:20
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:081NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:0809:08
Middlesbrough09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...