desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham15:0915:09
Horden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:202BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Battersby
Seaham15:2015:20
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham16:0916:09
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:202NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham16:2016:20
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham17:0917:09
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Grosmont (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham17:2017:20
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:202BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham15:2015:20
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:202NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham16:2016:20
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham17:2017:20
Hexham18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..