desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern10:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham10:2010:20
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:202MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham11:2011:20
Sunderland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:091HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham12:2012:20
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham13:0913:09
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Grosmont (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern10:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2010:20
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:202MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:091HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Tue 2019-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..