desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:091HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham12:2012:20
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham13:0913:09
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:212NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham13:2113:21
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Whitby
Seaham14:1914:19
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:091HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:212NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..