desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern18:091NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:202NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham18:1918:20
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham19:1319:13
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham19:1919:20
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Fri 2020-07-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Fri 2020-07-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:131NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham20:1320:13
Hartlepool20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern18:091NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham18:1918:20
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham19:1919:20
Newcastle19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Fri 2020-07-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:131NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:1320:13
Middlesbrough21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..