desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:131CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Seaham22:1322:13
Hartlepool22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:202MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham22:2022:20
Sunderland22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Seaham23:1623:16
Hartlepool23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern06:331NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham06:3306:33
Hartlepool06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hartlepool06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham07:0807:09
Sunderland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Hexham08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham07:2107:21
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to South Bank (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar Central (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar East (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Longbeck (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marske (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:131CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:202MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham22:2022:20
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16
Hartlepool23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern06:331NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3306:33
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hartlepool06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham07:0807:09
Hexham08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..