desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:341NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Seaham06:3406:34
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to South Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar East (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marske (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham06:5706:58
Sunderland07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle07:3207:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham07:2007:20
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to South Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar East (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marske (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham07:4507:45
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Thu 2020-12-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Seaham08:0808:08
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaham08:2008:20
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:341NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham06:5706:58
Hexham08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham07:4507:45
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:2008:20
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..