desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT13 9RA
Advertisement

Sandwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern22:06London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from London St Pancras
Sandwich22:0622:06
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Ramsgate22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:2422:25
Deal22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Deal
Walmer22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Walmer
Martin Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Martin Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:06London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
London St Pancras21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from London St Pancras
Sandwich23:0623:06
Ramsgate23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:25RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Ramsgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:2423:25
Deal23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Deal
Walmer23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Walmer
Martin Mill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Martin Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone West
Sandling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Sandling
Westenhanger00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Westenhanger (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:08London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from London St Pancras
Sandwich00:0700:08
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:34Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Sandwich07:3307:34
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern22:06London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Walmer
Deal21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Deal
Sandwich22:0622:06
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:24RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Ramsgate22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:2422:25
London St Pancras23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:06London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
London St Pancras21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Walmer
Deal22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Deal
Sandwich23:0623:06
Ramsgate23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:24RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Ramsgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:2423:25
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:07London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Walmer
Deal00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Fri 2018-09-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Deal
Sandwich00:0700:08
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern01:06London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..