desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Chiltern Railways16:511AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton16:5116:51
High Wycombe16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
South Ruislip17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:022London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton17:0217:02
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury17:4218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Warwick (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Warwick
Hatton18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Hatton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Lapworth (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Dorridge (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Widney Manor (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Widney Manor
Solihull18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Solihull (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:022London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:021OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:582London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:001OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Chiltern Railways16:511AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton16:5116:51
London Marylebone17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:022London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:022London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:021OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:582London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:001OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..