desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Chiltern Railways09:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton09:5009:50
High Wycombe09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
London Marylebone10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:56London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton09:5509:56
Princes Risborough10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton10:5010:50
High Wycombe10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
London Marylebone11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton10:5510:55
Princes Risborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton11:5011:50
High Wycombe11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
London Marylebone12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:56London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton11:5511:56
Princes Risborough12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Chiltern Railways09:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton09:5009:50
London Marylebone10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton09:5509:56
Aylesbury10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:5010:50
London Marylebone11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton10:5510:55
Aylesbury11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton11:5011:50
London Marylebone12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton11:5511:56
Aylesbury12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..