desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Chiltern Railways07:07London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton07:0707:07
Princes Risborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Warwick (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Hatton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Claverdon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bearley (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:07AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton07:0707:07
High Wycombe07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:02London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton08:0208:02
Princes Risborough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-07-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester North08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Thu 2020-07-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Thu 2020-07-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:13Princes RisboroughLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Princes Risborough08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:1308:13
High Wycombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip08:3808:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to West Ruislip
Northolt Park08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Northolt Park (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Northolt Park
London Marylebone09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:53OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Saunderton08:5308:53
High Wycombe08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-07-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-07-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:57London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton08:5708:57
Princes Risborough09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-07-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-07-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Chiltern Railways07:07London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:07AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:0707:07
London Marylebone07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:02London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:0208:02
Banbury08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Thu 2020-07-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:13Princes RisboroughLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Princes Risborough08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:1308:13
London Marylebone09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:53OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:0708:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5308:53
London Marylebone09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-07-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:57London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5708:57
Aylesbury09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2020-07-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..