desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Chiltern Railways20:04London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton20:0420:04
Princes Risborough20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:54Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Saunderton20:5420:54
High Wycombe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Mon 2018-10-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-10-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:56London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton20:5620:56
Princes Risborough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton21:5221:52
Princes Risborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-10-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:53AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton21:5321:53
High Wycombe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton22:5222:52
Princes Risborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2018-10-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Chiltern Railways20:04London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton20:0420:04
Princes Risborough20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:54Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5420:54
London Marylebone21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-10-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:56London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5620:56
Aylesbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5221:52
Aylesbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:53AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5321:53
London Marylebone22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:5222:52
Aylesbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..