desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Chiltern Railways05:26AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton05:2605:26
High Wycombe05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
West Ruislip05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Northolt Park (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:56AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton06:5606:56
High Wycombe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
West Ruislip07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Northolt Park (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:05London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton07:0507:05
Princes Risborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Warwick (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Hatton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Hatton
Lapworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Lapworth (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Dorridge (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Dorridge
Solihull08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Solihull (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Chiltern Railways05:26AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2605:26
London Marylebone06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:56AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:5606:56
London Marylebone07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:05London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0507:05
Birmingham Moor Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..