desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Chiltern Railways17:51AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton17:5117:51
High Wycombe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton17:5517:55
Princes Risborough18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton18:5018:50
High Wycombe18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton18:5518:55
Princes Risborough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton19:5019:50
High Wycombe19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton19:5519:55
Princes Risborough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Chiltern Railways17:51AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton17:5117:51
London Marylebone18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:5517:55
Aylesbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton18:5018:50
London Marylebone19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton18:5518:55
Aylesbury19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:5019:50
London Marylebone20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-08-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:55London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton19:5519:55
Aylesbury20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..