desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways05:25AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton05:2505:25
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Northolt Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:11High WycombeBanburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:18OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Oxford05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Saunderton06:1806:18
High Wycombe06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:07London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton07:0707:07
Princes Risborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Warwick (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Hatton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Claverdon (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bearley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:07AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton07:0707:07
High Wycombe07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:02London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton08:0108:02
Princes Risborough08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways05:25AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25
London Marylebone06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:11High WycombeBanburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:18OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Oxford05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1806:18
London Marylebone07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:07London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:07AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:0707:07
London Marylebone07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:01London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:0108:02
Banbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..