desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Chiltern Railways21:51AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton21:5121:51
High Wycombe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton21:5221:52
Princes Risborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-12-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-12-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-12-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-12-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton22:5222:52
Princes Risborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:54OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Chiltern Railways00:04London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton00:0400:04
Princes Risborough00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-12-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester North (Sat 2020-12-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Sat 2020-12-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways01:02London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton01:0201:02
Princes Risborough01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-12-05 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Sat 2020-12-05 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2020-12-05 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-12-05 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Chiltern Railways21:51AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5121:51
London Marylebone22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5221:52
Aylesbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-12-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:5222:52
Aylesbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:54OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5422:54
London Marylebone23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Chiltern Railways00:04London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
High Wycombe23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton00:0400:04
Banbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Banbury (Sat 2020-12-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways01:02London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Sat 2020-12-05 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton01:0201:02
Aylesbury01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-12-05 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..