desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Chiltern Railways10:501AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton10:5010:50
High Wycombe10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:532London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton10:5310:53
Princes Risborough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:522London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton11:5211:52
Princes Risborough11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:541OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:521AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton12:5212:52
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-10-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-10-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2021-10-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-10-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:572London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton12:5712:57
Princes Risborough13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Thu 2021-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Thu 2021-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Chiltern Railways10:501AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:5010:50
London Marylebone11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:532London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton10:5310:53
Aylesbury11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:522London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton11:5211:52
Aylesbury12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:541OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:521AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:5212:52
London Marylebone13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-10-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:572London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton12:5712:57
Aylesbury13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..