desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways10:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton10:5010:50
High Wycombe10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:53London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton10:5310:53
Princes Risborough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:51AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton11:5111:51
High Wycombe11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:53London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton11:5211:53
Princes Risborough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Wed 2019-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Wed 2019-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:52AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton12:5212:52
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Wed 2019-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2019-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:53London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton12:5312:53
Princes Risborough13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Wed 2019-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Wed 2019-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Wed 2019-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways10:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:5010:50
London Marylebone11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:53London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton10:5310:53
Aylesbury11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:51AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton11:5111:51
London Marylebone12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton11:5211:53
Aylesbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:52AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:5212:52
London Marylebone13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:53London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Wed 2019-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton12:5312:53
Aylesbury13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Wed 2019-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..