desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains09:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys09:3009:30
Southampton Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys09:3009:31
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys09:4009:40
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys10:3010:30
Southampton Central10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains09:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sat 2019-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..