desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains22:34Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
St Denys22:3322:34
Southampton Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:41Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:41
Bitterne22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:0923:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:03RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys23:0323:03
Southampton Central23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:10RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys23:1023:10
Swaythling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:34Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
St Denys23:3323:34
Southampton Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
South West Trains04:57Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-06-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Shawford (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchester (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Micheldever (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fleet (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woking (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-06-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains22:33Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys22:3322:34
Southampton Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:40Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:41
Portsmouth Harbour23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:03RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:4822:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:0323:03
Salisbury23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:10RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:4723:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:1023:10
Romsey23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:33Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2022-06-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys23:3323:34
Southampton Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
South West Trains00:32London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..