desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains10:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys10:3010:30
Southampton Central10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys10:4010:40
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49
Bitterne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys11:3011:30
Southampton Central11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains10:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30
Salisbury11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:40
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys11:3011:30
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...