desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains22:31FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
St Denys22:3022:31
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:31RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys22:3122:31
Southampton Central22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys22:4022:40
Swaythling22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49
Bitterne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2223:22
Fareham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Cosham23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Havant23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Havant (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Havant
Chichester00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chichester (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chichester
Barnham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Barnham
Ford00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Ford (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Ford
Littlehampton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:28SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys23:2823:28
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains22:30FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys22:3022:31
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:31RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys22:3122:31
Salisbury23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2223:22
Littlehampton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:28SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..