desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains20:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys20:3020:30
Southampton Central20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys20:3020:31
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys20:4020:40
Swaythling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:13WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Winchester
St Denys21:1221:13
Southampton Central21:1821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Totton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sway (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Branksome (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys21:3021:30
Southampton Central21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains20:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys20:3020:30
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4020:40
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:12WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1221:13
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2021-10-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..