desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains07:42FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Fareham07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
St Denys07:4207:42
Southampton Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:41Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:41
Bitterne07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:42FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Fareham08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
St Denys08:4208:42
Southampton Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:41Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:41
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys09:0409:04
Southampton Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:04SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys09:0409:04
Swaythling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains07:42FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Fareham07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys07:4207:42
Southampton Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:41
Fareham08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:42FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Fareham08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys08:4208:42
Southampton Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:41
Fareham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys09:0409:04
Salisbury09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:04SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:5208:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:0409:04
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..