Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | St Denys Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains05:45Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys06:0706:08
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Basingstoke
St Denys06:1806:18
Southampton Central06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Totton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Totton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sway
New Milton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to New Milton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Christchurch (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Branksome (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Wareham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Wool (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Upwey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Weymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys06:2406:24
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:29Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29
Bitterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39TottonRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Totton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Totton
St Denys06:3806:39
Swaythling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains05:45Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18
Weymouth08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Weymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:2406:24
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38TottonRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Totton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Totton
Redbridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:2506:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..