desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains18:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys18:4018:40
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:49Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys19:3019:30
Southampton Central19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:31FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
St Denys19:3019:31
Southampton Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys19:4019:40
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Fri 2021-01-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2021-01-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-01-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:48Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4819:48
Bitterne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains18:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:49Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:30FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31
Southampton Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys19:3019:30
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:40
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-01-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:48Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4819:48
Fratton20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..