desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains11:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys11:3011:30
Southampton Central11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys11:4011:40
Swaythling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys12:3012:30
Southampton Central12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys12:3012:31
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains11:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys11:3011:30
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:40
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys12:3012:30
Salisbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..