desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
South West Trains06:23Southampton CentralWoolstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2306:23
Bitterne06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2019-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:08Southampton CentralWoolstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:0807:08
Woolston07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:23Southampton CentralWoolstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23
Bitterne07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2019-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:57WoolstonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Woolston07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
St Denys07:5707:57
Southampton Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:34Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys08:3308:34
Southampton Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:41Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:41
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
South West Trains06:23Southampton CentralWoolstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2306:23
Woolston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:08Southampton CentralWoolstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:0807:08
Woolston07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:23Southampton CentralWoolstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23
Woolston07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:57WoolstonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Woolston07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys07:5707:57
Southampton Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:33Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys08:3308:34
Southampton Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:41
Portsmouth & Southsea09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..