desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains04:57Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Shawford (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Micheldever (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fleet (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woking (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
St Denys06:0706:08
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:21SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys06:2106:21
Southampton Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:29Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys06:3806:39
Swaythling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:49Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4906:49
Swaythling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Shawford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchester (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hook (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hook
Winchfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Winchfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fleet (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Brookwood (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Brookwood
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woking (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains00:32London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:27London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:57Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:21SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:2106:21
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..