desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains21:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys21:3021:30
Southampton Central21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:31FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
St Denys21:3021:31
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys21:4021:40
Swaythling21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Tue 2020-07-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-07-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2020-07-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-07-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:09London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from London Victoria
St Denys22:0922:09
Southampton Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:31FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
St Denys22:3022:31
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains21:30FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys21:3021:30
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2020-07-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4021:40
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Tue 2020-07-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:09London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Warblington
Havant21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bedhampton
Cosham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Woolston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
St Denys22:0922:09
Southampton Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:30FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys22:3022:31
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..