desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail23:42LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir23:4223:42
Motherwell23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail00:10LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir00:1000:10
Motherwell00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir09:5109:51
Wishaw09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir10:4010:40
Motherwell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:51Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir10:5110:51
Wishaw10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir11:4211:42
Motherwell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail23:42LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:4223:42
Motherwell23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail00:10LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir00:1000:10
Motherwell00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:5109:51
Lanark10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:4010:40
Glasgow Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:51Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5110:51
Lanark11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:4211:42
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..