desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail12:451LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir12:4512:45
Motherwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:482Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir12:4812:48
Wishaw12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2020-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2020-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir13:2313:23
Motherwell13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:472Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir13:4713:47
Wishaw13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2020-12-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2020-12-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-12-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:271LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir14:2714:27
Motherwell14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:432Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir14:4314:43
Wishaw14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2020-12-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2020-12-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-12-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail12:451LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:4512:45
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:482Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:4812:48
Lanark13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir13:2313:23
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:472Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:4713:47
Lanark14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-12-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:271LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:2714:27
Glasgow Central14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:432Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:4314:43
Lanark15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-12-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..