desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir21:1021:10
Motherwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:222Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir21:2221:22
Wishaw21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:131LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir22:1322:13
Motherwell22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir22:2322:23
Wishaw22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:081LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir23:0823:08
Motherwell23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:182Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir23:1823:18
Wishaw23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1021:10
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:222Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:2221:22
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:131LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:1322:13
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:2322:23
Lanark22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:081LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:0823:08
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:182Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:1823:18
Lanark23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2021-10-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..