desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail10:151LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir10:1510:15
Motherwell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir10:2110:21
Wishaw10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2020-04-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2020-04-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:141LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir11:1411:14
Motherwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-04-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2020-04-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2020-04-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir11:2311:23
Wishaw11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:141LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir12:1412:14
Motherwell12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir12:2112:21
Wishaw12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2020-04-04 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Sat 2020-04-04 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail10:151LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1510:15
Glasgow Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:2110:21
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:141LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1411:14
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:2311:23
Lanark11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:141LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:1412:14
Glasgow Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:2112:21
Lanark12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2020-04-04 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..