desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail23:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir23:1023:10
Motherwell23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:182Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir23:1823:18
Wishaw23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2020-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2020-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2020-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:412DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Dalmuir
Shieldmuir23:4123:41
Wishaw23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2020-09-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2020-09-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carstairs (Thu 2020-09-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:502Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir23:5023:50
Wishaw23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2020-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Thu 2020-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2020-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail00:061LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir00:0600:06
Motherwell00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2020-09-25 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:512MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:5105:51
Wishaw05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Fri 2020-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Fri 2020-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2020-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail23:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:1023:10
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:182Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:1823:18
Lanark23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2020-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:412DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4123:41
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carstairs (Thu 2020-09-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:502Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-09-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:5023:50
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2020-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail00:061LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir00:0600:06
Motherwell00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2020-09-25 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:512MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:5105:51
Lanark06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2020-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..