desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail07:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills07:3807:38
Kirkdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:401Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills07:4007:40
Moorfields07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills07:4107:41
Kirkdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Sat 2018-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sat 2018-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills07:4607:46
Moorfields07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills07:5307:53
Kirkdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills07:5507:55
Moorfields07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail07:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3807:38
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:401Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4007:40
Liverpool Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4107:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4607:46
Liverpool Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5307:53
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:5507:55
Liverpool Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..