desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail17:441OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills17:4417:44
Moorfields17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills17:4417:44
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:482Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills17:4817:48
Kirkdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Town Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills17:5117:51
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills17:5517:55
Moorfields17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:562Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills17:5617:56
Kirkdale17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail17:441OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:4417:44
Liverpool Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:44
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:482Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4817:48
Ormskirk18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:5517:55
Liverpool Central18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:562Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5617:56
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us