desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Merseyrail07:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills07:0607:06
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills07:0707:07
Kirkdale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills07:1107:11
Kirkdale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills07:1407:15
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills07:1607:16
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills07:2107:21
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Merseyrail07:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:0707:07
Ormskirk07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1107:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:15
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2022-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..