desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Merseyrail10:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills10:0610:06
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills10:0810:08
Kirkdale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:101Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills10:1010:10
Moorfields10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills10:1110:11
Kirkdale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills10:1410:15
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills10:1610:16
Moorfields10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Merseyrail10:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0810:08
Ormskirk10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:101Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1010:10
Liverpool Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1110:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15
Southport10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1610:16
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..