desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail21:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills21:5521:55
Moorfields21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills21:5921:59
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills22:0322:03
Moorfields22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills22:0622:06
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills22:1122:11
Kirkdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills22:1422:15
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail21:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills21:5521:55
Liverpool Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills22:0322:03
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1122:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1422:15
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..