Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Sandhills Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Merseyrail21:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills21:2121:21
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills21:2321:23
Kirkdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills21:2521:25
Moorfields21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-11-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:27SandhillsBank HallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Sandhills21:27
Bank Hall21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-11-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail21:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills21:2921:29
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:331OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills21:3321:33
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-11-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Merseyrail21:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills21:2121:21
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-11-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2321:23
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:24Bank HallSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Bank Hall21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail21:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills21:2521:25
Liverpool Central21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:331OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..