desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Merseyrail11:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills11:2511:25
Moorfields11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills11:2911:30
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills11:3411:34
Moorfields11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2020-07-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills11:3611:36
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills11:4111:41
Kirkdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills11:4411:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills11:5111:51
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Merseyrail11:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills11:2511:25
Liverpool Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:30
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4111:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5111:51
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..