desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Merseyrail12:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills12:3612:36
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills12:3812:38
Kirkdale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:401Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills12:4012:40
Moorfields12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2020-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills12:4112:41
Kirkdale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills12:4412:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills12:4612:46
Moorfields12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Merseyrail12:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:3812:38
Ormskirk13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:401Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills12:4012:40
Liverpool Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4112:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4412:45
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills12:4612:46
Liverpool Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..