desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Merseyrail05:501Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills05:5005:50
Moorfields05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:012SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Sandhills06:01
Bank Hall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills06:0606:06
Kirkdale06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:061SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Sandhills06:06
Moorfields06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:101Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills06:1006:10
Moorfields06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:151OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills06:1506:15
Moorfields06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Merseyrail05:501Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5005:50
Liverpool Central05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:0606:06
Ormskirk06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:101Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1006:10
Liverpool Central06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:151OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1506:15
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:162Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1606:16
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2506:25
Hunts Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..