desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Merseyrail08:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills08:1108:11
Kirkdale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:142Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills08:1408:14
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills08:2308:23
Kirkdale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills08:2508:25
Moorfields08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills08:2908:29
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:331OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills08:3308:33
Moorfields08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Merseyrail08:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1108:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:142Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:14
Southport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2308:23
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills08:2508:25
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29
Southport09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:331OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3308:33
Liverpool Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..