desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail16:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills16:4116:41
Kirkdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills16:5316:53
Kirkdale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills16:5516:55
Moorfields16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills16:5916:59
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills17:0317:03
Moorfields17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills17:0617:06
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail16:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4116:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5316:53
Ormskirk17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills16:5516:55
Liverpool Central17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5916:59
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:0317:03
Liverpool Central17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0617:06
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..