desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Merseyrail16:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills16:2916:29
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:331OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills16:3316:33
Moorfields16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills16:3616:36
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills16:4116:41
Kirkdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Merseyrail16:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:29
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:331OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3316:33
Liverpool Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:412Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4116:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..