desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Merseyrail19:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills19:0619:06
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills19:0819:08
Kirkdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:101Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills19:1019:10
Moorfields19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills19:1119:11
Kirkdale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills19:1419:15
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills19:1619:16
Moorfields19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Merseyrail19:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0819:08
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:101Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1019:10
Liverpool Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1119:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:15
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1619:16
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..