desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Merseyrail05:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills05:5505:55
Moorfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:592SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Sandhills05:59
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:061SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Sandhills06:06
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:102Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills06:1006:10
Kirkdale06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:142Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills06:1406:14
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills06:1606:16
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Merseyrail05:551Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5505:55
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:102Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1006:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:142Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-03-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..