desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern08:13TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Tonbridge07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Sandling08:1308:13
Folkestone West08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling08:1608:16
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Orpington
Bromley South09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Victoria
Sandling09:1309:13
Folkestone West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:16Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling09:1609:16
Westenhanger09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Orpington
Bromley South10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Victoria08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Victoria
Sandling10:1310:13
Folkestone West10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern08:13TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Tonbridge07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:1308:13
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16
London Victoria09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Bromley South
Orpington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling09:1309:13
Dover Priory09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:16Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling09:1609:16
London Victoria10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:13London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Victoria08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Bromley South
Orpington09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling10:1310:13
Dover Priory10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..