desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern07:41Folkestone CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Folkestone Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Sandling07:4107:41
Westenhanger07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Lenham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Lenham
Harrietsham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Harrietsham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Hollingbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Bearsted (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Maidstone East (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Barming (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Barming
East Malling08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to East Malling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to East Malling
West Malling08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to West Malling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Kemsing (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Kemsing
Otford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Otford (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Otford
Swanley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Swanley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Bromley South (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:07London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Cannon Street
Sandling08:0608:07
Folkestone West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:38London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling08:3808:38
Folkestone West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:40SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Sandwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Sandling08:4008:40
Westenhanger08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:5209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Faversham
Sandling09:1309:13
Westenhanger09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:30London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling09:3009:30
Folkestone Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern07:41Folkestone CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Folkestone Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:4107:41
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:06London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:0608:07
Ramsgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:38London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International08:1908:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:3808:38
Dover Priory08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:40SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Sandwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:4008:40
London Charing Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Faversham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:5708:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:1208:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:4308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling09:1309:13
London Charing Cross10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:30London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling09:3009:30
Dover Priory09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...