desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southeastern15:18RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling15:1815:18
Westenhanger15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:13London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling16:1316:13
Folkestone West16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:3616:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:18RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling16:1816:18
Westenhanger16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:46RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling16:4616:46
Westenhanger16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:13London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling17:1317:13
Folkestone West17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:18RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling17:1817:18
Westenhanger17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southeastern15:18RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling15:1815:18
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:13London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling16:1316:13
Ramsgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:18RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:1816:18
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:46RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:4616:46
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:13London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling17:1317:13
Ramsgate18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:18RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1817:18
London Charing Cross18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..