desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern05:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling05:1605:16
Westenhanger05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling06:1606:16
Westenhanger06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:2806:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:13TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Sandling07:1307:13
Folkestone West07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling07:1607:16
Westenhanger07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:13TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Tonbridge07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Sandling08:1308:13
Folkestone West08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling08:1608:16
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern05:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling05:1605:16
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling06:1606:16
London Charing Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:13TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling07:1307:13
Dover Priory07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:1607:16
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:13TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Tonbridge07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:1308:13
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..