desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern06:39Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Sandling06:3906:39
Folkestone West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:5807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Sandwich06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Sandling06:4806:48
Westenhanger06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:11London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling07:1107:11
Folkestone West07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16Folkestone CentralLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Folkestone Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Sandling07:1607:16
Westenhanger07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:40RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling07:4007:40
Westenhanger07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling08:1608:16
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern06:39Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:3906:39
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Sandwich06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling06:4806:48
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:11London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Chelsfield
Sevenoaks06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling07:1107:11
Ramsgate08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16Folkestone CentralLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Folkestone Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:1607:16
London Cannon Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:40RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:4007:40
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..