desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern12:13London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling12:1312:13
Folkestone West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling12:1612:16
Westenhanger12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:13London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling13:1313:13
Folkestone West13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling13:1613:16
Westenhanger13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International13:2813:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:13London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling14:1314:13
Folkestone West14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling14:1614:16
Westenhanger14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern12:13London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling12:1312:13
Dover Priory12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling12:1612:16
London Charing Cross13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:13London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling13:1313:13
Dover Priory13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling13:1613:16
London Charing Cross14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:13London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling14:1314:13
Dover Priory14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:16Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2019-06-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling14:1614:16
London Charing Cross15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..