desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern04:48Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling04:4804:48
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:48RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling05:4805:48
Westenhanger05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:13Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Sandling06:1306:13
Folkestone West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:19RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling06:1806:19
Westenhanger06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Hildenborough (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:13TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Sandling07:1307:13
Folkestone West07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern04:48Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:48RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling05:4805:48
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:13Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1306:13
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:18RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling06:1806:19
London Cannon Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..