desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot11:3411:34
Tenby11:4111:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot11:5111:51
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Saundersfoot13:2713:27
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot13:4913:49
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:2714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Saundersfoot15:2715:27
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3411:34
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5111:51
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:4913:49
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..