desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot17:0117:01
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Saundersfoot18:1318:13
Tenby18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot19:3719:37
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Saundersfoot20:5520:55
Tenby21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot22:2222:22
Kilgetty22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:07CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot06:0706:07
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1318:13
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3719:37
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5520:55
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot22:2222:22
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:07CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..