desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:08CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot16:0816:08
Tenby16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot16:4616:46
Kilgetty16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot18:5418:54
Tenby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot19:2419:24
Kilgetty19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2022-11-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2022-11-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2022-11-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Saundersfoot21:2221:22
Tenby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot22:5922:59
Kilgetty23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2022-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2022-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2022-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:08CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot16:0816:08
Pembroke Dock17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot16:4616:46
Carmarthen17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:5418:54
Pembroke Dock19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:2419:24
Carmarthen20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:2221:22
Pembroke Dock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2022-11-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot22:5922:59
Carmarthen23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..