desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:56CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot10:5610:56
Tenby11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot12:3812:38
Kilgetty12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Ferryside (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:56CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot10:5610:56
Pembroke Dock11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-04-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-04-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:3812:38
Swansea14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..