desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:35CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot11:3411:35
Tenby11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot11:5211:53
Kilgetty11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot13:2913:29
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot15:2915:30
Tenby15:3815:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot15:4815:48
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3411:35
Pembroke Dock12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5211:53
Carmarthen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2913:29
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Carmarthen14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2915:30
Pembroke Dock16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..