desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot21:5821:58
Kilgetty22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-01-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2020-01-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot22:0522:05
Tenby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2020-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2020-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2020-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Fri 2020-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot23:2823:28
Kilgetty23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2020-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot06:2506:25
Tenby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot07:0807:08
Kilgetty07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot07:4507:45
Tenby08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot21:5821:58
Carmarthen22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot22:0522:05
Pembroke Dock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot23:2823:28
Carmarthen00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:2506:25
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:0807:08
Carmarthen08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:4507:45
Pembroke Dock08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..