desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:07CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot06:0706:07
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2018-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2018-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2018-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2018-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Fri 2018-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Saundersfoot07:1707:17
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Kilgetty07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2018-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2018-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2018-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot09:2309:23
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2018-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2018-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2018-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2018-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Fri 2018-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Fri 2018-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2018-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2018-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot11:3411:34
Tenby11:4111:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Fri 2018-12-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2018-12-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2018-12-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2018-12-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Fri 2018-12-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:07CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Carmarthen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3411:34
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-12-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..