desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saundersfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA69 9BG
Advertisement

Saundersfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales11:14CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot11:1411:14
Tenby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot12:5812:58
Kilgetty13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot15:5915:59
Tenby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot17:2317:23
Kilgetty17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-10-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Carmarthen17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Saundersfoot18:3518:35
Tenby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2018-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Tenby
Penally18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sun 2018-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Penally
Manorbier19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2018-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Manorbier
Lamphey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2018-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Lamphey
Pembroke19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sun 2018-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot19:5919:59
Kilgetty20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Narberth
Whitland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales11:14CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:1411:14
Pembroke Dock12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:5812:58
Carmarthen13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:5915:59
Pembroke Dock16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:2317:23
Carmarthen18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Carmarthen17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:3518:35
Pembroke Dock19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-10-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saundersfoot arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-10-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5919:59
Carmarthen20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saundersfoot departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..