desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shadwell railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shadwell District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Shadwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
London Overground15:582Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shadwell15:5815:58
Wapping16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Brockley (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:591West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
West Croydon15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from West Croydon
Shadwell15:5915:59
Whitechapel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:022Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Dalston Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Shadwell16:0216:02
Wapping16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:031Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Clapham Junction15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Clapham Junction
Shadwell16:0316:03
Whitechapel16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:052Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shadwell16:0516:05
Wapping16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Clapham High Street (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wandsworth Road (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:061New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
New Cross15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross
Shadwell16:0616:06
Whitechapel16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
London Overground15:582Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:5815:58
Crystal Palace16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:591West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
West Croydon15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell15:5915:59
Dalston Junction16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:022Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Dalston Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:0216:02
New Cross16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:031Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Clapham Junction15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:0316:03
Highbury & Islington Nll16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:052Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:0516:05
Clapham Junction16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:061New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
New Cross15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross
Surrey Quays15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2021-02-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:0616:06
Dalston Junction16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..