desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shadwell railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shadwell District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Shadwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
London Overground08:182Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Highbury & Islington Nll08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shadwell08:1808:18
Wapping08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Brockley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Sydenham
Penge West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Penge West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Penge West
Anerley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Anerley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:191West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
West Croydon07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from West Croydon
Shadwell08:1908:19
Whitechapel08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:231New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
New Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross
Shadwell08:2308:23
Whitechapel08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:232Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Dalston Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Shadwell08:2308:23
Wapping08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:262Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Highbury & Islington Nll08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shadwell08:2608:26
Wapping08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Brockley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:271Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Crystal Palace08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Crystal Palace
Shadwell08:2708:27
Whitechapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
London Overground08:182Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:1808:18
West Croydon08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:191West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
West Croydon07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Anerley
Penge West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell08:1908:19
Highbury & Islington Nll08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:231New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
New Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross
Surrey Quays08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell08:2308:23
Dalston Junction08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:232Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Dalston Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:2308:23
New Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:262Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:2608:26
Crystal Palace08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:271Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Crystal Palace08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell08:2708:27
Highbury & Islington Nll08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..