desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shadwell railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shadwell District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Shadwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
London Overground01:441New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
New Cross Gate01:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Shadwell01:4401:44
Whitechapel01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street01:4801:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground01:562Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Highbury & Islington Nll01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shadwell01:5601:56
Wapping01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2019-08-25 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-08-25 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Sun 2019-08-25 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-08-25 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground01:591New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
New Cross Gate01:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Shadwell01:5901:59
Whitechapel02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:112Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Highbury & Islington Nll01:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shadwell02:1102:11
Wapping02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2019-08-25 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe02:1402:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-08-25 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:1602:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Sun 2019-08-25 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-08-25 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:141New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
New Cross Gate02:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Shadwell02:1402:14
Whitechapel02:1602:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street02:1802:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:2302:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:262Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell departures
Highbury & Islington Nll02:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shadwell02:2602:26
Wapping02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2019-08-25 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe02:2902:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-08-25 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:3102:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canada Water (Sun 2019-08-25 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:3302:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-08-25 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
London Overground01:441New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
New Cross Gate01:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell01:4401:44
Highbury & Islington Nll02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-08-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground01:562Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction01:4401:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel01:5301:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell01:5601:56
New Cross Gate02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground01:591New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
New Cross Gate01:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays01:5101:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water01:5301:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell01:5901:59
Highbury & Islington Nll02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-08-25 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:112Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll01:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell02:1102:11
New Cross Gate02:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:141New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
New Cross Gate02:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays02:0602:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell02:1402:14
Highbury & Islington Nll02:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-08-25 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:262Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shadwell arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll02:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction02:1402:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:1702:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel02:2302:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shadwell (Sun 2019-08-25 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell02:2602:26
New Cross Gate02:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shadwell departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..