desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreditch High Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shoreditch High Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Shoreditch High Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Overground10:551West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreditch High Street departures
West Croydon10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from West Croydon
Shoreditch High Street10:5410:55
Hoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Hoxton (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:582Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreditch High Street departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Shoreditch High Street10:5810:58
Whitechapel11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Shadwell (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Shadwell
Wapping11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canada Water (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Brockley (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Sydenham
Penge West11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Penge West (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Penge West
Anerley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Anerley (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to West Croydon (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:031Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreditch High Street departures
Clapham Junction10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Shoreditch High Street11:0311:03
Hoxton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Hoxton (Thu 2022-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Thu 2022-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Thu 2022-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Overground10:541West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreditch High Street arrivals
West Croydon10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Anerley
Penge West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:5410:55
Highbury & Islington Nll11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:582Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreditch High Street arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:5810:58
West Croydon11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to West Croydon (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:031Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreditch High Street arrivals
Clapham Junction10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:0311:03
Highbury & Islington Nll11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreditch High Street departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..