desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern09:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach10:3310:33
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach10:4910:50
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern09:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..