desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern15:233CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach15:3315:33
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach15:4815:49
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach16:3316:33
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern15:153CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:481Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..