desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach06:5006:50
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:50
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..