desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern06:141Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach06:1406:14
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:481Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach06:4806:48
Crewe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:202CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach07:3307:33
Crewe07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern06:141Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:3805:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:481Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4806:48
Crewe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:202CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33
Crewe07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..