desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales17:372CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Carmarthen
Sandbach17:3717:37
Holmes Chapel17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-06-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-06-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:581Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach17:5817:58
Crewe18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Nantwich (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Ludlow (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Ludlow
Leominster19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Leominster (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Leominster
Hereford19:5020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Hereford (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:372Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Milford Haven
Sandbach18:3718:37
Holmes Chapel18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-06-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-06-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-06-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:591Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach18:5918:59
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Nantwich19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Nantwich (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Prees (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Prees
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wem (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wem
Yorton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Yorton (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Ludlow (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Leominster (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Hereford (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Pontyclun (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Llanharan (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Pencoed (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Bridgend (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Neath (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Neath
Swansea23:0723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gowerton (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Llanelli (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Ferryside (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales17:372CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:3717:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:581Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5817:58
Cardiff Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:372Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:3718:37
Manchester Piccadilly19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:591Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2018-06-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:5918:59
Carmarthen00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..