desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern11:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach11:3411:34
Crewe11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach11:4911:50
Crewe12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport12:5312:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach12:3312:33
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern11:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5711:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3411:34
Crewe11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4911:50
Crewe12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5612:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..