desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern16:481Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach16:4816:48
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:0317:03
Holmes Chapel17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach17:4917:50
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:0318:03
Holmes Chapel18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach18:4918:50
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0319:03
Holmes Chapel19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern16:481Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4816:48
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:0317:03
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:4917:50
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:0318:03
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0319:03
Manchester Piccadilly19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..