desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach06:5006:50
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:531Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach07:5307:53
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:50
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:531Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..