desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach13:3413:34
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach13:4913:50
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach14:3314:33
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach14:4814:49
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:481Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..