desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:0309:03
Holmes Chapel09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:391Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach09:3909:39
Crewe09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:0310:03
Holmes Chapel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:391Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach10:3810:39
Crewe10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:012CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:0111:01
Holmes Chapel11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:451Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach11:4511:45
Crewe11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:0309:03
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:391Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3909:39
Crewe09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:032CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:0310:03
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:381Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3810:39
Crewe10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:012CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:0111:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:451Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4511:45
Crewe11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..