desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern18:411Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach18:4118:41
Crewe18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:092CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0919:09
Holmes Chapel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:3719:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:451Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach19:4419:45
Crewe19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:263CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:2020:26
Holmes Chapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:411Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach20:4120:41
Crewe20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:243CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:1721:24
Holmes Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern18:411Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5318:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4118:41
Crewe18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:092CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0919:09
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:441Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5419:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1619:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4419:45
Crewe19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:203CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:2020:26
Liverpool Lime Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:411Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:1320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:4120:41
Crewe20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:173CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:1721:24
Liverpool Lime Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..