desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern13:252CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach13:3413:34
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach13:4913:50
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach14:3314:33
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern13:252CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:232CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..