desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern10:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach10:4910:50
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach11:4911:50
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern10:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:491Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4911:50
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..