desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:45Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Maidstone West22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Snodland22:4522:45
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:45Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland22:4522:45
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:15TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland23:1523:15
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern06:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland06:1506:15
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland06:4506:45
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland06:4506:45
New Hythe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:45Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Maidstone West22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:45Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:15TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern06:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4506:45
Maidstone West06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..