desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southeastern06:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland06:1506:15
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland06:4506:45
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland07:1507:15
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland07:4507:45
Halling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland08:1508:15
New Hythe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland08:4508:45
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Southeastern06:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1507:15
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland07:4507:45
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:1508:15
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2021-01-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..