desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern09:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Snodland09:1509:15
Halling09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland09:1509:15
New Hythe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland09:4509:45
New Hythe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:46TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland09:4609:46
Halling09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Maidstone West10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Snodland10:1510:15
Halling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland10:1510:15
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern09:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland09:1509:15
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:1509:15
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:4509:45
Maidstone West09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:46TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland09:4609:46
Strood (Kent)09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Maidstone West10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:1510:15
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1510:15
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..