desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southeastern13:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland13:4613:46
New Hythe13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Paddock Wood13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Snodland14:1414:14
Halling14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland14:4614:46
New Hythe14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Paddock Wood14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Snodland15:1415:14
Halling15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2020-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland15:4615:46
New Hythe15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Paddock Wood15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Snodland16:1416:14
Halling16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2020-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southeastern13:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:4613:46
Paddock Wood14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Paddock Wood13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:1414:14
Strood (Kent)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4614:46
Paddock Wood15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Paddock Wood14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland15:1415:14
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4615:46
Paddock Wood16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Paddock Wood15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:1416:14
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..