desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern04:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland04:4604:46
New Hythe04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:36Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland05:3605:36
New Hythe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:4805:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Snodland06:0206:02
Halling06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland06:1106:11
New Hythe06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland06:4606:46
New Hythe06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Paddock Wood06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Snodland06:5206:52
Halling06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern04:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4604:46
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:36Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:3605:36
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:0206:02
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1106:11
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4606:46
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Paddock Wood06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:5206:52
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..