desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern15:14TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland15:1415:14
Halling15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:46Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland15:4615:46
New Hythe15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:14TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland16:1416:14
Halling16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:46Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland16:4616:46
New Hythe16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:14TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland17:1417:14
Halling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:46Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland17:4617:46
New Hythe17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern15:14TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland15:1415:14
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:46Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4615:46
Tonbridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:14TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:1416:14
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:46Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4616:46
Tonbridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:14TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland17:1417:14
Strood (Kent)17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:46Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:4617:46
Tonbridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..