desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern06:09Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Maidstone West05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Snodland06:0806:09
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:15Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland06:1406:15
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland06:3806:39
Halling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland06:4406:45
New Hythe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:03Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:13Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Paddock Wood06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Snodland07:1307:13
Halling07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern06:08Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Maidstone West05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:0806:09
Strood (Kent)06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:14Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1406:15
Paddock Wood06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:3806:39
Strood (Kent)06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:44Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4406:45
Paddock Wood07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:02Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:13Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Paddock Wood06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland07:1307:13
Strood (Kent)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...