desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern14:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland14:4514:45
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland14:4514:45
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Maidstone West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Snodland15:1515:15
Halling15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland15:1515:15
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland15:4515:45
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland15:4515:45
New Hythe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern14:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4514:45
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Maidstone West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland15:1515:15
Strood (Kent)15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:15Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4515:45
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..