desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern05:173PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon05:1705:17
East Croydon05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:573Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
South Croydon05:5705:57
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon06:0506:05
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon06:1506:15
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:213East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
South Croydon06:2106:21
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:234London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
South Croydon06:2206:23
Purley Oaks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:2906:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern05:173PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:1705:17
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:573Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:5705:57
London Victoria06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley06:0206:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:213East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:2106:21
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:224London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2206:23
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..