desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Thameslink06:275West Hampstead ThameslinkEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2706:28
East Grinstead07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..