desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southern07:035East CroydonCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0307:03
Purley Oaks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:253CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon07:2507:25
East Croydon07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:553CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon07:5507:55
East Croydon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:055London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon08:0508:05
Purley Oaks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon08:0508:05
Purley Oaks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:1208:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:253Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon08:2508:25
East Croydon08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:355London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon08:3508:35
Purley Oaks08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon08:3508:35
Purley Oaks08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:4208:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:573Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon08:5708:57
East Croydon09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southern07:035East CroydonCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0307:03
Caterham07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:253CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:2507:25
London Bridge08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:553CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:5507:55
London Bridge08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:055London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:0508:05
Caterham08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:253Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:2508:25
Caterham08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley08:1308:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:2508:25
London Bridge09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:355London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3508:35
Caterham08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:573Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:5708:57
Caterham08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley08:4308:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:5708:57
London Bridge09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..