desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink06:283Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
South Croydon06:2806:28
East Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Flitwick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:355London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon06:3406:35
Purley Oaks06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon06:3406:35
Purley Oaks06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:453Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon06:4506:45
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink06:283Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon06:2806:28
Bedford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:345London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3406:35
Caterham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:453Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley06:3206:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:464London BridgeSouth CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..