desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Thameslink07:513East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Grinstead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
South Croydon07:5107:51
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:585BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Bedford
South Croydon07:5807:58
Sanderstead08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woldingham
Oxted08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:583HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Horsham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horsham
South Croydon07:5807:58
East Croydon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Flitwick09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:124East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
South Croydon08:1208:12
East Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Selhurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2021-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:135London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
South Croydon08:1308:13
Sanderstead08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woldingham
Oxted08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:213East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
South Croydon08:2108:21
East Croydon08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:234London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Victoria08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
South Croydon08:2208:23
Purley Oaks08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2021-01-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Wed 2021-01-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2021-01-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Thameslink07:513East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon07:5107:51
Bedford09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:585BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Flitwick
Luton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Luton
Harpenden06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:5807:58
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:583HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Horsham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Faygate
Ifield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon07:5807:58
Bedford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:124East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon08:1208:12
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:135London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:1308:13
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:213East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon08:2108:21
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:224London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:2208:23
Caterham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..