desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern12:425London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Victoria12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
South Croydon12:4212:42
Sanderstead12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woldingham
Oxted13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Hurst Green13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:483East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Grinstead12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
South Croydon12:4812:48
East Croydon12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:145London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
South Croydon13:1313:14
Sanderstead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woldingham
Oxted13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Hurst Green13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:183East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Grinstead12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
South Croydon13:1813:18
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern12:425London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:4212:42
East Grinstead13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:483East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon12:4812:48
London Victoria13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:135London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:1313:14
East Grinstead13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:183East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon13:1813:18
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..