desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern10:563Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon10:5610:56
East Croydon10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:595London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon10:5810:59
Purley Oaks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley11:0411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon10:5810:59
Purley Oaks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern10:563Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:5610:56
Caterham10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley10:4310:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:5610:56
London Bridge11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:585London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:5810:59
Caterham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..