desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern09:453CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon09:4509:45
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:475London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon09:4609:47
Purley Oaks09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:513East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Grinstead09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
South Croydon09:5109:51
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:065London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon10:0510:06
Purley Oaks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon10:1510:15
East Croydon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:175London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon10:1610:17
Purley Oaks10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern09:453CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4509:45
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:465London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:4609:47
Caterham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:513East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Sanderstead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon09:5109:51
London Bridge10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:0510:06
Caterham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:1510:15
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:165London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:1610:17
Coulsdon Town10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..