desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Southern00:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon00:0400:05
Purley Oaks00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley00:1100:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:055London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon00:0400:05
Purley Oaks00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley00:1100:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:185London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
South Croydon00:1800:18
Sanderstead00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:375London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon00:3700:37
Purley Oaks00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley00:4300:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:375London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon00:3700:37
Purley Oaks00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley00:4300:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:035East CroydonCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
East Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0307:03
Purley Oaks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Southern00:045London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:0400:05
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:045London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:0400:05
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:185London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1800:18
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:375London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:3700:37
Caterham01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:375London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:3700:37
Tattenham Corner01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-02-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:035East CroydonCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
East Croydon07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:0307:03
Caterham07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..