desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southern18:55Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tulse Hill18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tulse Hill
South Croydon18:5418:55
Purley Oaks18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley19:0019:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon18:5518:55
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to West Norwood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tulse Hill18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tulse Hill
South Croydon19:2019:21
Purley Oaks19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon19:2519:25
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to West Norwood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southern18:54Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tulse Hill18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:5418:55
Caterham19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:4318:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:5518:55
Tulse Hill19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:20Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tulse Hill18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:2019:21
Caterham19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley19:1319:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:2519:25
Tulse Hill19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..