desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink21:003Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Three Bridges20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
South Croydon21:0021:00
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:015London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon21:0121:01
Purley Oaks21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon21:0121:01
Purley Oaks21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley21:0721:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:094LutonGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Luton19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Luton
South Croydon21:0921:09
Purley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Redhill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:213Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon21:2121:21
East Croydon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:303Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Three Bridges20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
South Croydon21:3021:30
East Croydon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:315London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon21:3121:31
Purley Oaks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon21:3121:31
Purley Oaks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley21:3721:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink21:003Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Three Bridges20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon21:0021:00
Bedford22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:015London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:0121:01
Caterham21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:094LutonGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Luton19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:0921:09
Gatwick Airport21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:213Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:2121:21
Caterham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley21:0821:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:303Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Three Bridges20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon21:3021:30
Bedford23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:315London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:3121:31
Caterham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...