desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern09:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon09:1509:15
East Croydon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:175London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon09:1609:17
Purley Oaks09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:283HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horsham
South Croydon09:2809:28
East Croydon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:355London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon09:3509:35
Purley Oaks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:453CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon09:4509:45
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:475London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon09:4609:47
Purley Oaks09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern09:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:0209:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:1509:15
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:165London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:1609:17
Caterham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:283HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Faygate
Ifield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon09:2809:28
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:355London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:3509:35
Caterham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:453CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4509:45
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:465London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:4609:47
Caterham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..