desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southern14:543Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Coulsdon Town14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
South Croydon14:5414:54
East Croydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon15:0415:05
Purley Oaks15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon15:1515:15
East Croydon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:175London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon15:1615:17
Purley Oaks15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:243Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Coulsdon Town15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
South Croydon15:2415:24
East Croydon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:355London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon15:3415:35
Purley Oaks15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southern14:543Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Coulsdon Town14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:5414:54
London Bridge15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:045London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:0415:05
Caterham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:153CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley15:0215:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:1515:15
London Bridge15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:165London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:1615:17
Coulsdon Town15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:243Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Coulsdon Town15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:2415:24
London Bridge16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:345London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:3415:35
Caterham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..