desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern09:563Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
South Croydon09:5609:56
East Croydon09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:563CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon09:5609:56
East Croydon09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:595London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon09:5809:59
Purley Oaks10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:595London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon09:5809:59
Purley Oaks10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:283Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
South Croydon10:2710:28
East Croydon10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:283CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon10:2710:28
East Croydon10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern09:563Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:5609:56
London Bridge10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:563CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:4309:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:5609:56
London Bridge10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:585London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:5809:59
Tattenham Corner10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:585London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:5809:59
Caterham10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:273Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:2710:28
London Bridge11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:273CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley10:1310:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:2710:28
London Bridge11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..