hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
First TransPennine Express11:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe11:0211:03
Barnetby11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2017-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe11:0811:08
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:192ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe11:19
Althorpe Humber11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Darnall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Darnall
Woodhouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe12:0312:03
Barnetby12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2017-12-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Fri 2017-12-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-12-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe12:0812:08
Doncaster12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:192ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe12:19
Althorpe Humber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Darnall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Darnall
Woodhouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern10:461SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Sheffield09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:021Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe11:0211:03
Cleethorpes11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08
Manchester Airport13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:461SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Sheffield10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe11:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0312:03
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0812:08
Manchester Airport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us