hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
First TransPennine Express09:051Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe09:0409:05
Barnetby09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2017-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe09:0809:08
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:192ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe Humber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Darnall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Darnall
Woodhouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe10:0210:03
Barnetby10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2017-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe10:0810:08
Doncaster10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:192ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe10:19
Althorpe Humber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Darnall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Darnall
Woodhouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern08:421SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:041Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe09:0409:05
Cleethorpes09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0809:08
Manchester Airport11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:461LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:021Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1308:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0210:03
Cleethorpes10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe10:0810:08
Manchester Airport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us