desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern15:482ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe15:48
Althorpe Humber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe16:0216:03
Barnetby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe16:0816:08
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:482ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe16:48
Althorpe Humber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe17:0217:03
Barnetby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe17:0817:08
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern15:211DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Doncaster14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:021Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1114:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0816:08
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:211DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:021Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1115:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe17:0217:03
Cleethorpes17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08
Manchester Airport19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..