desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express05:472CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe05:4705:47
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:481ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe06:48
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe07:0807:08
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:482ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe07:48
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:001Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe08:0008:00
Barnetby08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe08:0808:08
Doncaster08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express05:472CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:221SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Selby06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Selby
Doncaster06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:001Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1106:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00
Cleethorpes08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe08:0808:08
Manchester Airport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:211DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..