desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
First TransPennine Express19:082CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe19:0819:08
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:481ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe19:48
Althorpe Humber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:031Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Scunthorpe20:0220:03
Barnetby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:082CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe21:0821:08
Doncaster21:3821:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
First TransPennine Express19:082CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:08
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:211DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:021Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0220:03
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:082CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08
Sheffield22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..