hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
First TransPennine Express15:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe15:0815:08
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Gatley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Heald Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:192ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe15:19
Althorpe Humber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Darnall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Darnall
Woodhouse16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Woodhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Shireoaks (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Worksop (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Saxilby (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe16:0216:03
Barnetby16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe16:0816:08
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:192ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe16:19
Althorpe Humber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Darnall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Darnall
Woodhouse17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Woodhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kiveton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Shireoaks (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Worksop (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Saxilby (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe17:0217:03
Barnetby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2018-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
First TransPennine Express15:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0815:08
Manchester Airport17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:481SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:021Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1314:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03
Cleethorpes16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0816:08
Manchester Airport18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:451SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Sheffield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster16:0416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:021Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1315:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe17:0217:03
Cleethorpes17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us