desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:481ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe18:48
Althorpe Humber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe19:0319:03
Barnetby19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:092CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe19:0819:09
Doncaster19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:0121:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:481ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe19:48
Althorpe Humber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Airport17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Scunthorpe20:0220:03
Barnetby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:082CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe20:0820:08
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
First TransPennine Express19:031Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03
Cleethorpes19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:082CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:09
Manchester Airport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:211DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:021Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Airport17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1118:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0220:03
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:082CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe20:0820:08
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:221DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..