desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotscalder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6XJ
Advertisement

Scotscalder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail21:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder21:2421:24
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Sun 2020-07-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-07-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Sun 2020-07-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail10:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2020-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2020-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Rogart (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Fearn (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Conon Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail21:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-07-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Sun 2020-07-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail10:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2020-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Mon 2020-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..