desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotscalder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6XJ
Advertisement

Scotscalder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail10:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2022-05-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2022-05-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Rogart (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Fearn (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2022-05-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2022-05-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
ScotRail10:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2022-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Tue 2022-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2022-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Tue 2022-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Rogart (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Fearn (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail10:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2022-05-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Mon 2022-05-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-05-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2022-05-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
ScotRail10:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Tue 2022-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Tue 2022-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..