desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotscalder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6XJ
Advertisement

Scotscalder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail08:52WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Scotscalder08:5208:52
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Rogart (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Fearn (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Conon Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Thu 2019-06-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:24WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Rogart (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Fearn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Conon Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:03InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder14:0314:03
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:50WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Scotscalder16:5016:50
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Rogart (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder21:5921:59
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Thu 2019-06-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail08:52WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:38InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:24WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:03InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:50WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-06-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Thu 2019-06-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..