desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Starcross Railway Station

Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway22:342PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Penzance
Starcross22:3322:34
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:582PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross22:5822:58
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:131ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross23:1323:13
Dawlish Warren23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:582PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross23:5723:58
Exeter St Thomas00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th February
Great Western Railway05:101Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2021-02-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross05:0905:10
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:111Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2021-02-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross06:1006:11
Dawlish Warren06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway22:332PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:582PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:131ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1323:13
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:572PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:5723:58
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th February
Great Western Railway05:091Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2021-02-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2021-02-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:101Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2021-02-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2021-02-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1006:11
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..