desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Starcross Railway Station

Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:192PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:291ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross07:2907:29
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross07:5507:55
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross08:0108:01
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:282PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross08:2808:28
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Chippenham (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Reading
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:192PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:291ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:282PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Starcross08:2808:28
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..