desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway23:242PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross23:2423:24
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-10-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway00:342PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross00:3400:34
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-10-18 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:461Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross05:4605:46
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:221Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross06:2206:22
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross06:4906:49
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Devonport (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Germans (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Par (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Austell (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Truro (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Redruth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Camborne (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Hayle (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Erth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway23:242PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway00:342PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:3400:34
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:461Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:221Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..