hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway15:121ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross15:1215:12
Dawlish Warren15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:582PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross15:5815:58
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:101ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross16:1016:10
Dawlish Warren16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:391ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross16:3916:39
Dawlish Warren16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:572PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross16:5716:57
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:061St James Park (Exeter)PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Starcross17:0617:06
Dawlish Warren17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway15:121ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5515:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1215:12
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:582PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:4715:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:5815:58
Exmouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:101ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1016:10
Paignton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:391ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:3916:39
Paignton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:572PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4716:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5716:57
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:061St James Park (Exeter)PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0617:06
Paignton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us