desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway19:302PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross19:3019:30
Exeter St Thomas19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-09-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:282PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross20:2720:28
Exeter St Thomas20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:311Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross20:3020:31
Dawlish Warren20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:002PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross20:5921:00
Exeter St Thomas21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:071ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross21:0621:07
Dawlish Warren21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:2821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:562PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross21:5521:56
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-09-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway19:302PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3019:30
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:272PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2720:28
Exeter St Davids20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:301Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3020:31
Paignton21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:592PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:1920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:4720:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5921:00
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:061ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:0621:07
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:552PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5521:56
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..