desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway17:572Newton AbbotExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Newton Abbot17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Starcross17:5717:57
Exeter St Thomas18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:322PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross18:3218:32
Exeter St Thomas18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:401ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross18:4018:40
Dawlish Warren18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:342PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross19:3419:34
Exeter St Thomas19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:4719:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross19:4419:44
Dawlish Warren19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross20:2320:23
Exeter St Thomas20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3520:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway17:572Newton AbbotExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Newton Abbot17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5717:57
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:322PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3218:32
Exmouth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:401ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4018:40
Paignton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:342PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3419:34
Exmouth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2419:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44
Paignton20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2320:23
Exmouth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..