desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway06:111Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross06:1006:11
Dawlish Warren06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross06:4206:43
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross06:5406:55
Exeter St Thomas07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Starcross07:0207:02
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Totnes (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Devonport (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Germans (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Par (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Par
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Austell (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Truro (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Redruth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Camborne (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Hayle (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Erth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross07:2207:23
Exeter St Thomas07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross07:4307:43
Dawlish Warren07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway06:101Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1006:11
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:421Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5406:55
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:222PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:1207:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:2207:23
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:4307:43
Paignton08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..