desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway20:582PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross20:5820:58
Exeter St Thomas21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:592PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross21:5921:59
Exeter St Thomas22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-12-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross22:0122:01
Dawlish Warren22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Great Western Railway08:481Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross08:4808:48
Dawlish Warren08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross09:4309:43
Dawlish Warren09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:292PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross10:2910:29
Exeter St Thomas10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4210:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway20:582PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5820:58
Exeter St Davids21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:592PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5921:59
Exeter St Davids22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:0122:01
Paignton22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Great Western Railway08:481Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4808:48
Paignton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4309:43
Paignton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:292PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29
Exmouth11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..