desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway16:451ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross16:4416:45
Dawlish Warren16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross16:5316:54
Marsh Barton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:161ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross17:1517:16
Dawlish Warren17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:222PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross17:2117:22
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:461ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross17:4517:46
Dawlish Warren17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:572PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross17:5617:57
Marsh Barton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway16:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross16:4416:45
Paignton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:532PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5316:54
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:151ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:1517:16
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2117:22
Exmouth18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:451ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross17:4517:46
Paignton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:562PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...