desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:592PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Plymouth21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Plymouth
Starcross22:5822:59
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:272PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross22:2722:27
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:581ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross22:5822:58
Dawlish Warren23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:242PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross23:2423:24
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:342PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross00:3400:34
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-02-23 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:291Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross05:2905:29
Dawlish Warren05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:582PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Plymouth21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:59
Exeter St Davids23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:272PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:5622:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:2722:27
Exeter St Davids22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:581ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:242PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:342PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:3400:34
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:291Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:2905:29
Paignton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..