desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway17:461ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross17:4517:46
Dawlish Warren17:5017:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:572PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross17:5617:57
Exeter St Thomas18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:141ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross18:1318:14
Dawlish Warren18:1818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:262PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross18:2518:26
Exeter St Thomas18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:421ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross18:4218:42
Dawlish Warren18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:151ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross19:1419:15
Dawlish Warren19:1919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway17:451ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4517:46
Paignton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:562PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:131ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1318:14
Paignton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:252PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2518:26
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:421ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4218:42
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:141ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1419:15
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..